Chronic Fatigue Syndrome/ME, Rheumatoid Arthritis, Diabetes, Hoshimotos, and more...
Close Form

Aura Cacia Essential Oil - Brightening Sweet Orange - 2 oz

Product Description

Pressed from the peels of ripe oranges, sweet orange essential oil is like a burst of sunshine on a fresh summer day. Sweet orange oil will lift your spirits, brighten your mood and refresh the air around you. Sweet orange's gentle, clarifying nature cheers the heart and brightens the mood. Diffuse it often to maintain a wholesome, positively charged atmosphere.
Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis
Color: Orange-yellow, dark orange or olive-orange or occasionally brownish orange
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Refreshing sweet citrus
Middle Note: Sweet, fresh, fruity-aldehydic
Dry Note: Bitter-sweet, dry citrus
Aromatherapy Actions: Uplifting, refreshing, cheering
Safety Data: Skin irritant. Avoid use in sun.
Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20 Origin: United States
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by cold expression of the peels (pericarp) of fruits.
Common Name: Orange, Sweet
Plant Part: Fruit Peel
Form: Essential Oil Citrus sinensis (sweet orange) oil.

$13.59
or

Related Products

Shipping Cost and Taxes

Select Shipping Options

Zipcode entered is not valid

Subtotal : -
Estimated Shipping Cost : -
Estimated Taxes : -
Estimated Order Total : -

Put Shipping and Tax Calculator After or Before This Element

x
After Selected Element
Before Selected Element

Calculator cannot be displayed near the selected current element. Please select another element!

x

Welcome to the Loyalty Points Demo Store :-)

Sign up and receive 5000 pts to test out in our Store.

Earning and redeeming Reward Points

$1
Earns you
5
$1
Redeems to
25

Ways you can earn

  • Product Purchase
  • Refer a friend
  • Share on social media

Learn more about our program